Maks Klodic-Sabladoski
Personal
Other names: Max Klodic
Job / Known for: Civil Engineer
Left traces: Bohinj Railway, Solkan Bridge
Born
Date: 1875-08-13
Location: SI
Died
Date: 1953-11-11 (aged 78)
Resting place: SI Žale cemetery, Ljubljana
Death Cause: Natural Causes
Family
Spouse: Mina Miczuda
Children:
Parent(s): Anton Klodič and Matilda née Pagliaruzzi
QR Code:
Maks Klodic-Sabladoski My QR code: Maks Klodic-Sabladoski https://DearGone.com/16386
Key Ownner: Not yet supported by key owner
Show More
Rank Users ranking to :
Thanks, you rate star
1 2 3 4 5
Ranking 5.0 1
Slogan
Engineering the future, one bridge at a time.
About me / Bio:
Maks Klodič-Sabladoski was a renowned Slovenian civil engineer known for his significant contributions to railway engineering, particularly the construction of the Bohinj Railway and the Solkan Bridge with its world-record stone arch. His work extended beyond engineering as he also engaged in marine painting. Throughout his career, he published several monographs on railway engineering and left a lasting impact on the field.
Show More

Article for Maks Klodic-Sabladoski

Died profile like Maks Klodic-Sabladoski

  • Josip Vosnjak Voice of death
    Josip Vosnjak
    Josip Vošnjak
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: SI
  • Srecko Brodar Voice of death
    Srecko Brodar
    Srečko Brodar
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: SI
  • Rihard Jakopic Voice of death
    Rihard Jakopic
    Rihard Jakopič
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: SI
  • Thomas Luckmann Voice of death
    Thomas Luckmann
    Tomaž Luckmann
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: AT
  • Milka Hartman Voice of death
    Milka Hartman
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: SI
  • Risto Savin Voice of death
    Risto Savin
    Fridrich Širca
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: HR
  • Joze Toporisic Voice of death
    Joze Toporisic
    Jože Toporišič
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: SI
  • Simon Rutar Voice of death
    Simon Rutar
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: SI
  • Tomaz Pengov Voice of death
    Tomaz Pengov
    Tomaž Pengov
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: SI
  • Joze Babic Voice of death
    Joze Babic
    Jože Babič
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: SI
  • Milan Vidmar Voice of death
    Milan Vidmar
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: SI
  • Miha Baloh Voice of death
    Miha Baloh
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: SI
Comments:
Add Death Died Social Media

To access this section, register or log in to your account.

Log in / Sign up