France Stiglic
Personal
Other names: Tugo
Job / Known for: Film Director
Left traces: On Our Own Land, The Ninth Circle
Born
Date: 1919-11-12
Location: SI Kranj
Died
Date: 1993-05-04 (aged 74)
Resting place: SI Ljubljana
Death Cause:
Family
Spouse:
Children:
Parent(s):
QR Code:
France Stiglic My QR code: France Stiglic https://DearGone.com/16260
Key Ownner: Not yet supported by key owner
Show More
Rank Users ranking to :
Thanks, you rate star
1 2 3 4 5
Ranking 5.0 1
Fullname NoEnglish

France Štiglic

Slogan
Every film is a world in itself.
About me / Bio:
France Štiglic was a Slovenian film director and screenwriter, known for his significant contributions to Yugoslav cinema. His works, such as 'On Our Own Land' and 'The Ninth Circle', have left a lasting impact on the film industry.
Show More

Article for France Stiglic

Died profile like France Stiglic

  • Janez Drnovsek Voice of death
    Janez Drnovsek
    Janez Drnovšek
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: SI
  • Joze Pogacnik Voice of death
    Joze Pogacnik
    Jože Pogačnik
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: SI
  • Ciril Cvetko Voice of death
    Ciril Cvetko
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: SI
  • Edvard Kocbek Voice of death
    Edvard Kocbek
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: SI
  • Boris Pahor Voice of death
    Boris Pahor
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: SI
  • Igor Pretnar Voice of death
    Igor Pretnar
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: SI
  • Jakob Savinsek Voice of death
    Jakob Savinsek
    Jakob Savinšek
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: DE
  • Rudolf Maister Voice of death
    Rudolf Maister
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: SI
  • Ivan Zorman Voice of death
    Ivan Zorman
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: US
  • Saso Mirjanic Voice of death
    Saso Mirjanic
    Sašo Mirjanič
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: SI
  • Demeter Bitenc Voice of death
    Demeter Bitenc
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: SI
  • Fritz Pregl Voice of death
    Fritz Pregl
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: AT
Comments:
Add Death Died Social Media

To access this section, register or log in to your account.

Log in / Sign up