Ita Rina
Personal
Other names: Italina Lida Kravanja
Job / Known for: Actress
Left traces:
Born
Date: 1907-07-07
Location: SI Divača, Gorizia and Gradisca
Died
Date: 1979-05-10 (aged 72)
Resting place: SI Budva, SR Montenegro
Death Cause: Natural Causes
Family
Spouse: Miodrag Đorđević
Children:
Parent(s): Jožef and Marija Kravanja
QR Code:
Ita Rina My QR code: Ita Rina https://DearGone.com/16262
Key Ownner: Not yet supported by key owner
Show More
Rank Users ranking to :
Thanks, you rate star
1 2 3 4 5
Ranking 5.0 1
Fullname

Ita Rina

Fullname NoEnglish

Tamara Đorđević

Slogan
The screen is the mirror of the soul.
About me / Bio:
Ita Rina, born Italina Lida Kravanja, was a Slovenian film actress and beauty queen. She was one of the major film stars in Germany and Czechoslovakia in the late 1920s and the early 1930s. Rina retired from her career shortly after her wedding in 1931, when she changed her religion from Roman Catholic to Serbian Orthodox and her name to Tamara Đorđević.
Show More

Article for Ita Rina

Died profile like Ita Rina

  • Ivan Kramberger Voice of death
    Ivan Kramberger
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: SI
  • Leon Rupnik Voice of death
    Leon Rupnik
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: SI
  • Franci Slak Voice of death
    Franci Slak
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: SI
  • Karel Destovnik Voice of death
    Karel Destovnik
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: SI
  • Alojz Gradnik Voice of death
    Alojz Gradnik
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: SI
  • Janko Ravnik Voice of death
    Janko Ravnik
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: SI
  • Rudolf Maister Voice of death
    Rudolf Maister
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: SI
  • Ivo Lah Voice of death
    Ivo Lah
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: SI
  • Rudolf Cvetko Voice of death
    Rudolf Cvetko
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: SI
  • Joze Babic Voice of death
    Joze Babic
    Jože Babič
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: SI
  • Slavko Osterc Voice of death
    Slavko Osterc
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: SI
  • Dragotin Cvetko Voice of death
    Dragotin Cvetko
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: SI
Comments:
Add Death Died Social Media

To access this section, register or log in to your account.

Log in / Sign up