Zoran Music
Personal
Other names: Anton Zoran Music
Job / Known for: Painter
Left traces: We Are Not the Last
Born
Date: 1909-02-12
Location: SI Bukovica, Vipava Valley
Died
Date: 2005-05-25 (aged 96)
Resting place: IT Venice
Death Cause: Natural Causes
Family
Spouse: Ida Cadorin Barbarigo
Children:
Parent(s): Anton Music, Marija Blažič
QR Code:
Zoran Music My QR code: Zoran Music https://DearGone.com/16324
Key Ownner: Not yet supported by key owner
Show More
Rank Users ranking to :
Thanks, you rate star
1 2 3 4 5
Ranking 5.0 1
Fullname

Zoran Music

Fullname NoEnglish

Slogan
I have not lost the need to witness the beauty of the world.
About me / Bio:
Zoran Mušič was a Slovene painter, printmaker, and draughtsman, known for his landscapes, still lifes, portraits, and self-portraits, as well as scenes of horror from the Dachau concentration camp and vedute of Venice. He was the only painter of Slovene descent who managed to establish himself in the elite cultural circles of Italy and France, particularly Paris in the second half of the 20th century.
Show More

Article for Zoran Music

Died profile like Zoran Music

  • Janez Bole Voice of death
    Janez Bole
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: SI
  • Sergio Leone Voice of death
    Sergio Leone
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: IT
  • Frane Milclnski Voice of death
    Frane Milclnski
    Frane Milčinski
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: SI
  • Davo Karnicar Voice of death
    Davo Karnicar
    Davorin Karničar
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: SI
  • Yvonne Sanson Voice of death
    Yvonne Sanson
    Υβόν Σανσόν
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: IT
  • Lenore Aubert Voice of death
    Lenore Aubert
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: US
  • Maks Klodic-Sabladoski Voice of death
    Maks Klodic-Sabladoski
    Maks Izidor Klodič Ritter von Sabladoski
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: SI
  • Janez Maticic Voice of death
    Janez Maticic
    Janez Matičič
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: SI
  • Rihard Jakopic Voice of death
    Rihard Jakopic
    Rihard Jakopič
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: SI
  • Guccio Gucci Voice of death
    Guccio Gucci
    Guccio Giovanbattista Giacinto Dario Maria Gucci
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: IT
  • Josip Stritar Voice of death
    Josip Stritar
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: SI
  • Ita Rina Voice of death
    Ita Rina
    Tamara Đorđević
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: SI
Comments:
Add Death Died Social Media

To access this section, register or log in to your account.

Log in / Sign up