Suwat Woradilok
Personal
Other names: S. Voradilok, Phrai Visanu, Rapheeporn
Job / Known for: Writer, National Artist
Left traces: Rajinee Boad (Blind Queen), Dark Heaven
Born
Date: 1923-07-14
Location: TH Bangkok
Died
Date: 2007-04-15 (aged 84)
Resting place: TH Amphoe Si Racha, Chonburi Province
Death Cause: Heart disease and diabetes
Family
Spouse: Pensri Poomchoosri
Children: Chatrachai Woradilok
Parent(s):
QR Code:
Suwat Woradilok My QR code: Suwat Woradilok https://DearGone.com/15948
Key Ownner: Not yet supported by key owner
Show More
Rank Users ranking to :
Thanks, you rate star
1 2 3 4 5
Ranking 5.0 1
Slogan
Thinking will build your way. enhanced with reading.
About me / Bio:
Suwat Woradilok was a prolific Thai writer and a National Artist for literature. His diverse body of work includes short stories, novels, plays, and scripts for television and radio dramas. He was known for his pen names S. Voradilok, Phrai Visanu, and Rapheeporn. His notable works include 'Rajinee Boad' (Blind Queen) and the story for 'Dark Heaven.' Suwat faced adversity, including imprisonment with his wife due to alleged communist activities, but his literary legacy endures in Thai culture.
Show More

Article for Suwat Woradilok

Died profile like Suwat Woradilok

  • Stang Mongkolsuk Voice of death
    Stang Mongkolsuk
    สตางค์ มงคลสุข
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: TH
  • Mongkol Na Songkhla Voice of death
    Mongkol Na Songkhla
    มงคล ณ สงขลา
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: TH
  • Luang Wisansinlapakam Voice of death
    Luang Wisansinlapakam
    หลวงวิศาลศิลปกรรม
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: TH
  • Taworn Jirapan Voice of death
    Taworn Jirapan
    ถาวร จิระพันธุ์
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: TH
  • Pumpuang Duangjan Voice of death
    Pumpuang Duangjan
    พุ่มพวง ดวงจันทร์
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: TH
  • Ratchanee Sripraiwan Voice of death
    Ratchanee Sripraiwan
    รัชนี ศรีไพรวรรณ
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: TH
  • Rambai Barni Voice of death
    Rambai Barni
    รำไพพรรณี
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: TH
  • Sanguan Tularaksa Voice of death
    Sanguan Tularaksa
    สงวน ตุลารักษ์
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: TH
  • Berkrerk Chartvanchai Voice of death
    Berkrerk Chartvanchai
    เบิกฤกษ์ ชาติวันชัย
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: TH
  • Paitoon Pumrat Voice of death
    Paitoon Pumrat
    ไพฑูรย์ พุ่มรัตน์
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: TH
  • Yoddamrong Sithyodthong Voice of death
    Yoddamrong Sithyodthong
    ยอดดำรงค์ ศิษย์ยอดธง
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: TH
Comments:
Add Death Died Social Media

To access this section, register or log in to your account.

Log in / Sign up