Por Intharapalit
Personal
Other names: Pricha Intharapalit ปรีชา อินทรปาลิต
Job / Known for: Humorist, Writer
Left traces: Samgler series
Born
Date: 1910-05-12
Location: TH
Died
Date: 1968-09-25 (aged 58)
Resting place: TH
Death Cause:
Family
Spouse:
Children:
Parent(s):
QR Code:
Por Intharapalit My QR code: Por Intharapalit https://DearGone.com/15947
Key Ownner: Not yet supported by key owner
Show More
Rank Users ranking to :
Thanks, you rate star
1 2 3 4 5
Ranking 5.0 1
Slogan
I wont stop writing. its every thing.
About me / Bio:
Por Intharapalit, known by his pen name, was a celebrated Thai humorist and writer. His real name was Pricha Intharapalit, and he was born on May 12, 1910. He is best remembered for his Samgler series of comic short stories, which provided a witty glimpse into Bangkok's high society from 1938 to 1968. The series was so popular that the first book sold 20,000 copies in its first week. Por Intharapalit's works are considered essential reading in Thai literature. He passed away on September 25, 1968.
Show More

Article for Por Intharapalit

Died profile like Por Intharapalit

  • Pratuang Emjaroen Voice of death
    Pratuang Emjaroen
    ประเทือง เอมเจริญ
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: TH
  • Suwat Woradilok Voice of death
    Suwat Woradilok
    สุวัฒน์ วรดิลก
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: TH
  • Thawan Duchanee Voice of death
    Thawan Duchanee
    ถวัลย์ ดัชนี
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: TH
  • Chula Chakrabongse Voice of death
    Chula Chakrabongse
    จุลจักรพงษ์
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: GB
  • Khun Wichitmatra Voice of death
    Khun Wichitmatra
    ขุนวิจิตรมาตรา
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: TH
  • Itti Balangura Voice of death
    Itti Balangura
    อิทธิ พลางกูร
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: TH
  • Paiboon Suwannakudt Voice of death
    Paiboon Suwannakudt
    ไพบูลย์ สุวรรณกูฏ
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: TH
  • Sanan Devahastin na Ayudhya Voice of death
    Sanan Devahastin na Ayudhya
    สนั่น เทพหัสดิน ณ อยุธยา
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: TH
  • Sakchai Bamrungpong Voice of death
    Sakchai Bamrungpong
    สักชัย บำรุงพงศ์
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: TH
  • Dawee Chullasapya Voice of death
    Dawee Chullasapya
    ทวี จุลละทรัพย์
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: TH
  • Luang Saranupraphan Voice of death
    Luang Saranupraphan
    หลวงสารานุประพันธ์
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: TH
Comments:
Add Death Died Social Media

To access this section, register or log in to your account.

Log in / Sign up