Luang Saranupraphan
Personal
Other names: Nuan Pachinphayak นวล ปาจิณพยัคฆ์
Job / Known for: Writer, Lyricist
Left traces: Thai National Anthem
Born
Date: 1896-08-24
Location: TH
Died
Date: 1954-06-14 (aged 58)
Resting place: TH
Death Cause: Natural causes
Family
Spouse:
Children:
Parent(s):
QR Code:
Luang Saranupraphan My QR code: Luang Saranupraphan https://DearGone.com/15936
Key Ownner: Not yet supported by key owner
Show More
Rank Users ranking to :
Thanks, you rate star
1 2 3 4 5
Ranking 5.0 1
Slogan
Who would say that is the best and main person!
About me / Bio:
Luang Saranupraphan, also known as Nuan Pachinphayak, was a prominent Thai writer and the lyricist of the Thai National Anthem. Born on August 24, 1896, he made significant contributions to Thai literature and culture. His most notable works include the novels 'Phrae Dam' (Black Satin) and 'Na Phi' (The Ghost Face). He also edited journals that focused on military studies and science. Luang Saranupraphan's legacy is marked by his profound impact on Thai nationalism, particularly through the lyrics of the national anthem, which he penned following a country-wide competition in 1939 when Siam was renamed Thailand. He passed away on June 14, 1954.
Show More

Article for Luang Saranupraphan

Died profile like Luang Saranupraphan

  • Vajiravudh Voice of death
    Vajiravudh
    วชิราวุธ
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: TH
  • George Bradley McFarland Voice of death
    George Bradley McFarland
    จอร์จ แบรดลีย์ แมคฟาร์แลนด์
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: TH
  • Chula Chakrabongse Voice of death
    Chula Chakrabongse
    จุลจักรพงษ์
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: GB
  • Sayan Sanya Voice of death
    Sayan Sanya
    สายัณห์ สัญญา
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: TH
  • Rattana Pestonji Voice of death
    Rattana Pestonji
    รัตน์ เปสตันยี
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: TH
  • Luang Wichitwathakan Voice of death
    Luang Wichitwathakan
    หลวงวิจิตรวาทการ
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: TH
  • Angkarn Kalayanapong Voice of death
    Angkarn Kalayanapong
    อังคาร กัลยาณพงศ์
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: TH
  • Suwat Woradilok Voice of death
    Suwat Woradilok
    สุวัฒน์ วรดิลก
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: TH
  • Chulalongkorn Voice of death
    Chulalongkorn
    จุฬาลงกรณ์
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: TH
  • Paiboon Suwannakudt Voice of death
    Paiboon Suwannakudt
    ไพบูลย์ สุวรรณกูฏ
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: TH
  • So Sethaputra Voice of death
    So Sethaputra
    สอ เสถบุตร
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: TH
  • Thianwan Wannapho Voice of death
    Thianwan Wannapho
    เทียนวรรณ วัณณาโภ
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: TH
Comments:
Add Death Died Social Media

To access this section, register or log in to your account.

Log in / Sign up