Boontham Huadkrathok
Personal
Other names: Sinum Chernyim สีหนุ่ม เชิญยิ้ม
Job / Known for: Actor, Comedian
Left traces: Bang Rak Soi 9
Born
Date: 1954-03-01
Location: TH Phitsanulok
Died
Date: 2015-12-01 (aged 61)
Resting place: TH HRH Princess Maha Chakri Sirindhorn Medical Center, Ongkharak
Death Cause: Cerebrovascular Disease
Family
Spouse:
Children:
Parent(s):
QR Code:
Boontham Huadkrathok My QR code: Boontham Huadkrathok https://DearGone.com/15924
Key Ownner: Not yet supported by key owner
Show More
Rank Users ranking to :
Thanks, you rate star
1 2 3 4 5
Ranking 5.0 1
Slogan
Bringing laughter to life, one role at a time.
About me / Bio:
Boontham Huadkrathok, known by his stage name Sinum Chernyim, was a beloved Thai actor and comedian born on March 1, 1954, in Phitsanulok. He became a household name through his role in the television series Bang Rak Soi 9, where he portrayed A-Tu, a character that resonated with many for its humor and heart. His work extended beyond the screen to the stage, where he performed in dramas and musicals, showcasing his versatile talent. Sinum's legacy in the Thai entertainment industry is marked by his dedication to bringing laughter and joy to his audience. He passed away on December 1, 2015, due to cerebrovascular disease, but his memory lives on through his outstanding work and the smiles he brought to people's faces.
Show More

Article for Boontham Huadkrathok

Died profile like Boontham Huadkrathok

  • Santi Duangsawang Voice of death
    Santi Duangsawang
    สันติ ดวงสว่าง
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: TH
  • Puey Ungpakorn Voice of death
    Puey Ungpakorn
    ป๋วย อึ๊งภากรณ์
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: GB
  • Rattana Pestonji Voice of death
    Rattana Pestonji
    รัตน์ เปสตันยี
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: TH
  • Pramote Teerawiwatana Voice of death
    Pramote Teerawiwatana
    ปราโมทย์ ธีระวิวัฒน์
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: TH
  • Paitoon Pumrat Voice of death
    Paitoon Pumrat
    ไพฑูรย์ พุ่มรัตน์
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: TH
  • Emmanuelle Arsan Voice of death
    Emmanuelle Arsan
    มารยาท พิพิธวิรัชชการ
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: FR
  • Wan Waithayakon Voice of death
    Wan Waithayakon
    วรรณไวทยากร
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: TH
  • Sood Sangvichien Voice of death
    Sood Sangvichien
    สุด แสงวิเชียร
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: TH
  • Dawee Chullasapya Voice of death
    Dawee Chullasapya
    ทวี จุลละทรัพย์
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: TH
  • Ajin Panjapan Voice of death
    Ajin Panjapan
    อาจินต์ ปัญจพรรค์
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: TH
  • Suraphol Sombatcharoen Voice of death
    Suraphol Sombatcharoen
    สุรพล สมบัติเจริญ
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: TH
  • Puangroi Apaiwong Voice of death
    Puangroi Apaiwong
    ท่านผู้หญิงพวงร้อย อภัยวงศ์
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: TH
Comments:
Add Death Died Social Media

To access this section, register or log in to your account.

Log in / Sign up