Kom Chuanchuen
Personal
Other names: Akom Preedakul อาคม ปรีดากุล
Job / Known for: Comedian, Actor
Left traces: Cultural Impact in Comedy
Born
Date: 1958-01-05
Location: TH Ban Pong, Ratchaburi
Died
Date: 2021-04-30 (aged 63)
Resting place: TH Chakri Naruebodindra Medical Institute, Samut Prakan
Death Cause: Illness
Family
Spouse:
Children:
Parent(s):
QR Code:
Kom Chuanchuen My QR code: Kom Chuanchuen https://DearGone.com/15925
Key Ownner: Not yet supported by key owner
Show More
Rank Users ranking to :
Thanks, you rate star
1 2 3 4 5
Ranking 5.0 1
Slogan
Making Thailand laugh, was my dream.
About me / Bio:
Kom Chuanchuen, born Akom Preedakul, was a renowned Thai comedian and actor, best known for his comedic roles in Thai movies and television. Despite being illiterate, he was highly praised for his ability to understand scripts and his unique improvisation skills. He made a significant cultural impact in Thai comedy and was respected and sought-after in the industry until his passing.
Show More

Article for Kom Chuanchuen

Died profile like Kom Chuanchuen

  • Prayoon Yomyiam Voice of death
    Prayoon Yomyiam
    ประยูร ยมเยี่ยม
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: TH
  • Poot Lorlek Voice of death
    Poot Lorlek
    พุฒ ล้อเหล็ก
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: TH
  • Prayat Pongdam Voice of death
    Prayat Pongdam
    ประหยัด พงษ์ดำ
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: TH
  • Boonsong Lekagul Voice of death
    Boonsong Lekagul
    บุญส่ง เลขกุล
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: TH
  • Dawee Chullasapya Voice of death
    Dawee Chullasapya
    ทวี จุลละทรัพย์
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: TH
  • Rambai Barni Voice of death
    Rambai Barni
    รำไพพรรณี
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: TH
  • Serm Vinicchayakul Voice of death
    Serm Vinicchayakul
    เสริม วินิจฉัยกุล
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: TH
  • Prem Tinsulanonda Voice of death
    Prem Tinsulanonda
    เปรม ติณสูลานนท์
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: TH
  • Wichit Srisa-an Voice of death
    Wichit Srisa-an
    วิจิตร ศรีสอ้าน
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: TH
  • Dang Jittakorn Voice of death
    Dang Jittakorn
    แดง จิตกร
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: TH
  • Kaimook Chuto Voice of death
    Kaimook Chuto
    ไข่มุกต์ ชูโต
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: TH
Comments:
Add Death Died Social Media

To access this section, register or log in to your account.

Log in / Sign up