Sangthong Seesai
Personal
Other names: Pieak Sihera เปี๊ยก ศรีเหรา
Job / Known for: Luk thung singer
Left traces: Luk thung music legacy
Born
Date: 1948-03-19
Location: TH U Thong District, Suphan Buri Province
Died
Date: 1984-01-22 (aged 36)
Resting place: TH
Death Cause: Road accident
Family
Spouse:
Children:
Parent(s):
QR Code:
Sangthong Seesai My QR code: Sangthong Seesai https://DearGone.com/15928
Key Ownner: Not yet supported by key owner
Show More
Rank Users ranking to :
Thanks, you rate star
1 2 3 4 5
Ranking 5.0 1
Slogan
Singing was the best experience of my life.
About me / Bio:
Sangthong Seesai, born Pieak Sihera, was a renowned Thai Luk thung singer from U Thong District, Suphan Buri Province. He gained popularity with songs like "Num For Loe Fiew", "Tone", "Ning Nong", and "Oak Oun". Known for his unique voice and stage presence, he left a lasting impact on the Luk thung genre. Despite facing challenges, including a prison sentence, he continued to inspire many with his music. His life was tragically cut short by a road accident in 1984, but his musical legacy continues to influence the genre.
Show More

Article for Sangthong Seesai

Died profile like Sangthong Seesai

  • Kunoi Vithichai Voice of death
    Kunoi Vithichai
    กู้น้อย วิถีชัย
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: TH
  • Bunleua Sulilat Voice of death
    Bunleua Sulilat
    หลวงปู่บุญเหลือ สุรีรัตน์
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: TH
  • Nilawan Pintong Voice of death
    Nilawan Pintong
    นิลวรรณ ปิ่นทอง
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: TH
  • Kanokphong Songsomphan Voice of death
    Kanokphong Songsomphan
    กนกพงศ์ สงสมพันธุ์
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: TH
  • Prayoon Yomyiam Voice of death
    Prayoon Yomyiam
    ประยูร ยมเยี่ยม
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: TH
  • Direk Jayanama Voice of death
    Direk Jayanama
    ดิเรก ชัยนาม
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: TH
  • Nidhi Eoseewong Voice of death
    Nidhi Eoseewong
    นิธิ เอียวศรีวงศ์
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: TH
  • Preeda Chullamondhol Voice of death
    Preeda Chullamondhol
    ปรีดา จุลละมณฑล
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: TH
  • Sanguan Tularaksa Voice of death
    Sanguan Tularaksa
    สงวน ตุลารักษ์
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: TH
  • Santi Duangsawang Voice of death
    Santi Duangsawang
    สันติ ดวงสว่าง
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: TH
  • Rong Wongsawan Voice of death
    Rong Wongsawan
    รงค์ วงษ์สวรรค์
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: TH
  • Dokmai Sot Voice of death
    Dokmai Sot
    ดอกไม้ สด
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: TH
Comments:
Add Death Died Social Media

To access this section, register or log in to your account.

Log in / Sign up