Lor Tok
Personal
Other names: Sawong Supsamruay สวง ทรัพย์สำรวย
Job / Known for: Comedian, Actor
Left traces: Cultural Impact in Thai Cinema
Born
Date: 1914-04-01
Location: TH Bangkok Yai, Bangkok
Died
Date: 2002-04-29 (aged 88)
Resting place: TH Chachoengsao
Death Cause: Emphysema
Family
Spouse: Somjit
Children:
Parent(s):
QR Code:
Lor Tok My QR code: Lor Tok https://DearGone.com/15926
Key Ownner: Not yet supported by key owner
Show More
Rank Users ranking to :
Thanks, you rate star
1 2 3 4 5
Ranking 5.0 1
Fullname

Lor Tok

Fullname NoEnglish

ล้อต๊อก

Slogan
Making the world laugh with the art of comedy.
About me / Bio:
Lor Tok, born Sawong Supsamruay on April 1, 1914, in Bangkok Yai, was a legendary Thai comedian and actor. With a career spanning from the 1930s to the 1980s, he appeared in over 1,000 films, earning him the title of Thailand National Artist for performing arts in 1995. His notable works include the 1983 film Ngern, Ngern, Ngern, which brought him the best actor award at the Thailand National Film Association Awards. He was also known for his roles in James Band and Dracula Tok. Lor Tok's humor and talent made him a beloved figure in Thai cinema. He passed away on April 29, 2002, in Chachoengsao, Thailand, due to emphysema.
Show More

Article for Lor Tok

Died profile like Lor Tok

  • Kamtorn Sanidwong Voice of death
    Kamtorn Sanidwong
    กำธร สนิทวงศ์ ณ อยุธยา
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: TH
  • Sompote Sands Voice of death
    Sompote Sands
    สมโพธิ แสงเดือนฉาย
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: TH
  • Puey Ungpakorn Voice of death
    Puey Ungpakorn
    ป๋วย อึ๊งภากรณ์
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: GB
  • Chavalit Soemprungsuk Voice of death
    Chavalit Soemprungsuk
    ชวลิต เสริมปรุงสุข
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: NL
  • Chai-Anan Samudavanija Voice of death
    Chai-Anan Samudavanija
    ชัยอนันต์ สมุทวณิช
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: TH
  • Narisara Nuwattiwong Voice of death
    Narisara Nuwattiwong
    นริศรานุวัดติวงศ์
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: TH
  • Boonlua Debyasuvarn Voice of death
    Boonlua Debyasuvarn
    บุญเหลือ เทพยสุวรรณ
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: TH
  • Vibhavadi Rangsit Voice of death
    Vibhavadi Rangsit
    วิภาวดี รังสิต
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: TH
  • Payut Ngaokrachang Voice of death
    Payut Ngaokrachang
    ปยุต เงากระจ่าง
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: TH
  • Thianwan Wannapho Voice of death
    Thianwan Wannapho
    เทียนวรรณ วัณณาโภ
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: TH
  • Berkrerk Chartvanchai Voice of death
    Berkrerk Chartvanchai
    เบิกฤกษ์ ชาติวันชัย
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: TH
Comments:
Add Death Died Social Media

To access this section, register or log in to your account.

Log in / Sign up