Johann Puch
Personal
Other names: Janez Puh
Job / Known for: Industrialist
Left traces: Puch vehicles
Born
Date: 1862-06-27
Location: SI Sakušak, Styria
Died
Date: 1914-07-19 (aged 52)
Resting place: SI Graz, Styria
Death Cause: Stroke
Family
Spouse: Maria Anna Reinitzhuber
Children:
Parent(s): Franz Puch and Agnes Ziserl Puch
QR Code:
Johann Puch My QR code: Johann Puch https://DearGone.com/16279
Key Ownner: Not yet supported by key owner
Show More
Rank Users ranking to :
Thanks, you rate star
1 2 3 4 5
Ranking 5.0 1
Fullname

Johann Puch

Fullname NoEnglish

Slogan
Innovation drives progress.
About me / Bio:
Johann Puch was a Slovene inventor and mechanic who became the founder of the Austrian Puch automobile plants, one of the most significant vehicle producers in Europe. He was born to Slovene peasants and showed an early interest in mechanics. Puch moved to Graz to pursue his passion, eventually founding his own company which produced bicycles, motorcycles, and automobiles. His innovations and vehicles gained widespread acclaim, and he obtained patents for more than 35 inventions. Puch retired in 1912 but remained honorary president of his company until his death in 1914.
Show More

Article for Johann Puch

Died profile like Johann Puch

  • Leonid Pitamic Voice of death
    Leonid Pitamic
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: SI
  • Lenore Aubert Voice of death
    Lenore Aubert
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: US
  • Agoston Pavel Voice of death
    Agoston Pavel
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: HU
  • Ivan Tavcar Voice of death
    Ivan Tavcar
    Ivan Tavčar
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: SI
  • Boris Kidric Voice of death
    Boris Kidric
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: SI
  • Janez Trdina Voice of death
    Janez Trdina
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: SI
  • Stanko Premrl Voice of death
    Stanko Premrl
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: SI
  • Ivan Grohar Voice of death
    Ivan Grohar
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: SI
  • Milka Hartman Voice of death
    Milka Hartman
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: SI
  • Srecko Brodar Voice of death
    Srecko Brodar
    Srečko Brodar
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: SI
  • Ivana Kobilca Voice of death
    Ivana Kobilca
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: SI
  • Franjo Malgaj Voice of death
    Franjo Malgaj
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: AT
Comments:
Add Death Died Social Media

To access this section, register or log in to your account.

Log in / Sign up