Sasa Pana
Personal
Other names: Alexandru Binder
Job / Known for: Avant-garde poet
Left traces: Avant-garde literature
Born
Date: 1902-08-08
Location: RO Bucharest
Died
Date: 1981-08-22 (aged 79)
Resting place: RO Bucharest, Jewish Cemetery
Death Cause: Natural Causes
Family
Spouse:
Children: Vladimir Pana
Parent(s): David Binder
QR Code:
Sasa Pana My QR code: Sasa Pana https://DearGone.com/16147
Key Ownner: Not yet supported by key owner
Show More
Rank Users ranking to :
Thanks, you rate star
1 2 3 4 5
Ranking 5.0 1
Fullname

Sasa Pana

Fullname NoEnglish

Sașa Pană

Slogan
Who wouldn't want to die dreaming of dying?
About me / Bio:
Sașa Pană was a Romanian avant-garde poet, novelist, and short story writer. Born to a Jewish family in Bucharest, he trained as a physician in Iași and Bucharest, becoming a qualified combat medic in 1927. However, his true passion was literature, and he began his literary career in 1925. He was a significant figure in the Romanian avant-garde movement, known for his work with the magazine unu and his contributions to Dada and Surrealism. His writings often combined poetry, reportage, and manifesto, and he was associated with notable artists such as M. H. Maxy and Marcel Janco.
Show More

Article for Sasa Pana

Died profile like Sasa Pana

  • Corneliu Manescu Voice of death
    Corneliu Manescu
    Corneliu Mănescu
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: RO
  • Titu Liviu Maiorescu Voice of death
    Titu Liviu Maiorescu
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: RO
  • Emil Cioran Voice of death
    Emil Cioran
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: FR
  • Constantin Noica Voice of death
    Constantin Noica
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: RO
  • Gheorghe I. Bratianu Voice of death
    Gheorghe I. Bratianu
    Gheorghe I. Brătianu
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: RO
  • Demetru Dem. Demetrescu-Buzau Voice of death
    Demetru Dem. Demetrescu-Buzau
    Demetru Dem. Demetrescu-Buzău
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: RO
  • Ion Gheorghe Maurer Voice of death
    Ion Gheorghe Maurer
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: RO
  • Elena Ceausescu Voice of death
    Elena Ceausescu
    Elena Ceaușescu
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: RO
  • Ion Barbu Voice of death
    Ion Barbu
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: RO
  • Iosif Berman Voice of death
    Iosif Berman
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: RO
  • Geo Bogza Voice of death
    Geo Bogza
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: RO
  • Angelica Rozeanu Voice of death
    Angelica Rozeanu
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: PS
Comments:
Add Death Died Social Media

To access this section, register or log in to your account.

Log in / Sign up