Antenor Orrego
Personal
Other names: Antenor Orrego Espinoza
Job / Known for: Philosopher
Left traces: APRA Movement
Born
Date: 1892-05-22
Location: PE Lajas, Cajamarca
Died
Date: 1960-07-17 (aged 68)
Resting place: PE Lima
Death Cause: Natural Causes
Family
Spouse:
Children:
Parent(s): José Asunción Orrego and Victoria Espinoza Villanueva
QR Code:
Antenor Orrego My QR code: Antenor Orrego https://DearGone.com/16597
Key Ownner: Not yet supported by key owner
Show More
Rank Users ranking to :
Thanks, you rate star
1 2 3 4 5
Ranking 5.0 1
Fullname NoEnglish

Slogan
For an authentic Americanism.
About me / Bio:
Antenor Orrego was a Peruvian philosopher, politician, and journalist. He was a member of the American Popular Revolutionary Alliance (APRA) and is known for his contributions to political philosophy in Peru. Orrego's work and influence extend beyond his written works, as he played a significant role in the cultural and intellectual development of his time. He was deeply involved in the APRA movement and his legacy continues to be honored in Peru, particularly through the university that bears his name.
Show More

Article for Antenor Orrego

Died profile like Antenor Orrego

  • Gaston Pons Muzzo Voice of death
    Gaston Pons Muzzo
    Gastón Pons Muzzo
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: PE
  • Hugo Pesce Voice of death
    Hugo Pesce
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: PE
  • Javier Mariategui Chiappe Voice of death
    Javier Mariategui Chiappe
    Javier Mariátegui Chiappe
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: PE
  • Carlos Alberto Seguin Voice of death
    Carlos Alberto Seguin
    Carlos Alberto Seguín
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: PE
  • Laura Esther Rodriguez Dulanto Voice of death
    Laura Esther Rodriguez Dulanto
    Laura Esther Rodríguez Dulanto
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: PE
  • Jose Antonio del Busto Duthurburu Voice of death
    Jose Antonio del Busto Duthurburu
    José Antonio del Busto Duthurburu
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: PE
  • Pedro Paulet Voice of death
    Pedro Paulet
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: AR
  • Maria Rostworowski Voice of death
    Maria Rostworowski
    María Rostworowski Tovar de Diez Canseco
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: PE
  • Victor Li-Carrillo Chia Voice of death
    Victor Li-Carrillo Chia
    Víctor Li-Carrillo Chía
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: PE
  • Federico Villarreal Voice of death
    Federico Villarreal
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: PE
  • Alfredo Torero Voice of death
    Alfredo Torero
    Alfredo Augusto Torero Fernández de Córdova
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: ES
Comments:
Add Death Died Social Media

To access this section, register or log in to your account.

Log in / Sign up