Dinu Patriciu
Personal
Other names: Dan Costache Patriciu Dan Costache Patriciu
Job / Known for: Businessman, Politician, Architect
Left traces: Rompetrol
Born
Date: 1950-08-03
Location: RO Bucharest
Died
Date: 2014-08-19 (aged 64)
Resting place: GB Bellu Cemetery, Bucharest
Death Cause: Liver cancer
Family
Spouse:
Children:
Parent(s): Valeriu Patriciu
QR Code:
Dinu Patriciu My QR code: Dinu Patriciu https://DearGone.com/16563
Key Ownner: Not yet supported by key owner
Show More
Rank Users ranking to :
Thanks, you rate star
1 2 3 4 5
Ranking 5.0 1
Fullname NoEnglish

Slogan
Embrace democracy and the free market.
About me / Bio:
Dinu Patriciu was a Romanian billionaire businessman, politician, and architect. He was the richest man in Romania at the time of his death, with wealth based on the Rompetrol company. He faced legal troubles but withstood investigations into allegedly corrupt privatization deals. He was a supporter of right-libertarian politics and a long-time member of the National Liberal Party.
Show More

Article for Dinu Patriciu

Died profile like Dinu Patriciu

  • Tudor Arghezi Voice of death
    Tudor Arghezi
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: RO
  • Sidney Nolan Voice of death
    Sidney Nolan
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: GB
  • Irving Layton Voice of death
    Irving Layton
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: CA
  • Vivien Leigh Voice of death
    Vivien Leigh
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: GB
  • Constantin C. Giurescu Voice of death
    Constantin C. Giurescu
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: RO
  • Tomasz Arciszewski Voice of death
    Tomasz Arciszewski
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: GB
  • Jill Bennett Voice of death
    Jill Bennett
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: GB
  • Nicolae Bretan Voice of death
    Nicolae Bretan
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: RO
  • Sarah Millicent Hermione Touchet-Jesson Voice of death
    Sarah Millicent Hermione Touchet-Jesson
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: GB
  • Miron Constantinescu Voice of death
    Miron Constantinescu
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: RO
  • Dumitru Matcovschi Voice of death
    Dumitru Matcovschi
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: MD
  • William Maxwell Aitken Voice of death
    William Maxwell Aitken
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: GB
Comments:
Add Death Died Social Media

To access this section, register or log in to your account.

Log in / Sign up