Jean Negulesco
Personal
Other names: Ioan Negulescu
Job / Known for: Film Director
Left traces: CinemaScope
Born
Date: 1900-02-26
Location: RO Craiova, Dolj
Died
Date: 1993-07-18 (aged 93)
Resting place: ES Marbella, Andalusia
Death Cause: Natural Causes
Family
Spouse: Winifred Havlicek, Dusty Anderson
Children:
Parent(s):
QR Code:
Jean Negulesco My QR code: Jean Negulesco https://DearGone.com/16451
Key Ownner: Not yet supported by key owner
Show More
Rank Users ranking to :
Thanks, you rate star
1 2 3 4 5
Ranking 5.0 1
Fullname NoEnglish

Slogan
The first real master of CinemaScope.
About me / Bio:
Jean Negulesco was a Romanian-American film director and screenwriter known for his work in film noirs and movies like 'Johnny Belinda', 'How to Marry a Millionaire', 'Titanic', and 'Three Coins in the Fountain'. He was recognized as "the first real master of CinemaScope". His career spanned from 1918 to 1970, leaving a significant mark on the film industry.
Show More

Article for Jean Negulesco

Died profile like Jean Negulesco

  • Nicolae Manolescu Voice of death
    Nicolae Manolescu
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: RO
  • Ion Mihalache Voice of death
    Ion Mihalache
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: RO
  • Mihail Sadoveanu Voice of death
    Mihail Sadoveanu
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: RO
  • Celine Arnauld Voice of death
    Celine Arnauld
    Céline Arnauld
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: FR
  • Demola Seriki Voice of death
    Demola Seriki
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: ES
  • Emilia Pardo Bazan Voice of death
    Emilia Pardo Bazan
    Emilia Pardo Bazán
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: ES
  • Geo Bogza Voice of death
    Geo Bogza
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: RO
  • Constantin Daicoviciu Voice of death
    Constantin Daicoviciu
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: RO
  • Ion Gheorghe Duca Voice of death
    Ion Gheorghe Duca
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: RO
  • Mircea Ivanescu Voice of death
    Mircea Ivanescu
    Mircea Ivănescu
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: RO
  • Nicolae Paulescu Voice of death
    Nicolae Paulescu
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: RO
  • Emil Bodnaras Voice of death
    Emil Bodnaras
    Emil Bodnăraș
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: RO
Comments:
Add Death Died Social Media

To access this section, register or log in to your account.

Log in / Sign up