Paul J. Sifler
Personal
Other names: Pavel Gerjol
Job / Known for: Composer
Left traces: Fredonia Press
Born
Date: 1911-12-31
Location: SI Ljubljana
Died
Date: 2001-05-20 (aged 90)
Resting place: US Hollywood, California
Death Cause: Natural Causes
Family
Spouse:
Children:
Parent(s): Ivan Kacin, Terezija Gerjol
QR Code:
Paul J. Sifler My QR code: Paul J. Sifler https://DearGone.com/16376
Key Ownner: Not yet supported by key owner
Show More
Rank Users ranking to :
Thanks, you rate star
1 2 3 4 5
Ranking 5.0 1
Fullname NoEnglish

Slogan
Music is the divine way to tell beautiful, poetic things to the heart.
My voice:
--
Loading Voice...
--:--
Voice is original
About me / Bio:
Paul J. Sifler, born Pavel Gerjol, was a Slovenian-American composer and conductor known for his prolific compositions, particularly for the organ. His works often reflect his Slovenian heritage. He moved to the United States at a young age and pursued a career in music, leaving a lasting legacy with his compositions and contributions to the field.
Show More

Article for Paul J. Sifler

Died profile like Paul J. Sifler

  • Helen Reddy Voice of death
    Helen Reddy
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: US
  • Helena Rubinstein Voice of death
    Helena Rubinstein
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: US
  • Fritz Pregl Voice of death
    Fritz Pregl
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: AT
  • Abdul Aziz Said Voice of death
    Abdul Aziz Said
    عبد العزيز سعيد
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: US
  • Matej Sternen Voice of death
    Matej Sternen
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: SI
  • Ronald Wilson Reagan Voice of death
    Ronald Wilson Reagan
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: US
  • Tingye Li Voice of death
    Tingye Li
    厉鼎毅
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: US
  • Hugo Jan Huss Voice of death
    Hugo Jan Huss
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: US
  • Zvest Apollonio Voice of death
    Zvest Apollonio
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: SI
  • James Cleveland Jesse Owens Voice of death
    James Cleveland Jesse Owens
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: US
  • Lupita Tovar Voice of death
    Lupita Tovar
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: US
  • Aldous Leonard Huxley Voice of death
    Aldous Leonard Huxley
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: US
Comments:
Add Death Died Social Media

To access this section, register or log in to your account.

Log in / Sign up