Ana Pauker
Personal
Other names: Hannah Rabinsohn
Job / Known for: Politician
Left traces:
Born
Date: 1893-02-13
Location: RO Codăești, Vaslui
Died
Date: 1960-06-03 (aged 67)
Resting place: RO Bucharest
Death Cause: Natural Causes
Family
Spouse: Marcel Pauker
Children: Tanio, Vlad, Tatiana, Masha , Alexandru
Parent(s): Sarah and Hersh Kaufman Rabinsohn
QR Code:
Ana Pauker My QR code: Ana Pauker https://DearGone.com/16065
Key Ownner: Not yet supported by key owner
Show More
Rank Users ranking to :
Thanks, you rate star
1 2 3 4 5
Ranking 5.0 1
Fullname

Ana Pauker

Fullname NoEnglish

Slogan
The most powerful woman alive.
About me / Bio:
Ana Pauker was a Romanian communist leader and served as the country's foreign minister in the late 1940s and early 1950s. She became the world's first female foreign minister when entering office in December 1947. Born into a poor, religious Orthodox Jewish family, she became a teacher and later joined the Socialist Party of Romania, eventually becoming a leading member of the Romanian Communist Party. Despite her significant role in politics, she was also a mother and wife, balancing her personal and political life.
Show More

Article for Ana Pauker

Died profile like Ana Pauker

  • Ciprian Ilie Foias Voice of death
    Ciprian Ilie Foias
    Ciprian Ilie Foiaș
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: US
  • Victor Toma Voice of death
    Victor Toma
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: RO
  • Dimitrie Gusti Voice of death
    Dimitrie Gusti
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: RO
  • Constantin Ion Parhon Voice of death
    Constantin Ion Parhon
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: RO
  • Mina Minovici Voice of death
    Mina Minovici
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: RO
  • Cassius Ionescu-Tulcea Voice of death
    Cassius Ionescu-Tulcea
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: US
  • Bujor Nedelcovici Voice of death
    Bujor Nedelcovici
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: FR
  • Stephane Lupasco Voice of death
    Stephane Lupasco
    Ștefan Lupașcu
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: FR
  • Gheorghe Mihoc Voice of death
    Gheorghe Mihoc
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: RO
  • Maria Tanase Voice of death
    Maria Tanase
    Maria Tănase
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: RO
  • Emil Botta Voice of death
    Emil Botta
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: RO
  • Simion Stoilow Voice of death
    Simion Stoilow
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: RO
Comments:
Add Death Died Social Media

To access this section, register or log in to your account.

Log in / Sign up