Take Ionescu
Personal
Other names: Dumitru Ghita Ioan Dumitru Ghiță Ioan
Job / Known for: Prime Minister of Romania
Left traces: Greater Romania
Born
Date: 1858-10-25
Location: RO Ploiești, Wallachia
Died
Date: 1922-06-21 (aged 64)
Resting place: IT Sinaia Monastery, Prahova, Romania
Death Cause: typhoid fever
Family
Spouse: Elisabeth Richards, Alexandrina Ecaterina Woroniecki
Children:
Parent(s): Gheorghe and Eufrosina Ioan
QR Code:
Take Ionescu My QR code: Take Ionescu https://DearGone.com/16022
Key Ownner: Not yet supported by key owner
Show More
Rank Users ranking to :
Thanks, you rate star
1 2 3 4 5
Ranking 5.0 1
Fullname NoEnglish

Slogan
Unity in thought and action.
About me / Bio:
Take Ionescu was a Romanian centrist politician, journalist, lawyer, and diplomat, remembered as a short story author. He started his political career as a radical member of the National Liberal Party, joined the Conservative Party in 1891, and later founded the Conservative-Democratic Party. An advocate for Romania's participation in World War I on the side of the Allies, he played a significant role in the post-war negotiations, contributing to the creation of Greater Romania. His political influence and diplomatic efforts were instrumental in shaping Romania's modern history.
Show More

Article for Take Ionescu

Died profile like Take Ionescu

  • Ion Nonna Otescu Voice of death
    Ion Nonna Otescu
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: RO
  • Nicolae Filimon Voice of death
    Nicolae Filimon
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: RO
  • Francisco del Paso Troncoso Voice of death
    Francisco del Paso Troncoso
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: IT
  • Dimitrie Bolintineanu Voice of death
    Dimitrie Bolintineanu
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: RO
  • George Constantinescu Voice of death
    George Constantinescu
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: GB
  • Ion Dragalina Voice of death
    Ion Dragalina
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: RO
  • Costica Acsinte Voice of death
    Costica Acsinte
    Costică Acsinte
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: RO
  • Srecko Kosovel Voice of death
    Srecko Kosovel
    Srečko Kosovel
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: IT
  • Stephane Lupasco Voice of death
    Stephane Lupasco
    Ștefan Lupașcu
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: FR
  • Bazil George Assan Voice of death
    Bazil George Assan
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: CH
  • Millosh Gjergj Nikolla Voice of death
    Millosh Gjergj Nikolla
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: IT
  • Sasa Pana Voice of death
    Sasa Pana
    Sașa Pană
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: RO
Comments:
Add Death Died Social Media

To access this section, register or log in to your account.

Log in / Sign up