Nasser bin Salim al Rawahi
Personal
Other names: Abu Muslim al Bahlani أبو مسلم البهلاني
Job / Known for: poet
Left traces: Diaspora journalism
Born
Date: 1860
Location: OM Mahram valley
Died
Date: 1920 (aged 60)
Resting place: TZ Zanzibar
Death Cause:
Family
Spouse:
Children:
Parent(s):
QR Code:
Nasser bin Salim al Rawahi My QR code: Nasser bin Salim al Rawahi https://DearGone.com/15985
Key Ownner: Not yet supported by key owner
Show More
Rank Users ranking to :
Thanks, you rate star
1 2 3 4 5
Ranking 5.0 1
Slogan
God accepts only their beliefs.
About me / Bio:
Abu Muslim al Bahlani, born Nasser bin Salim al Rawahi, was an influential Omani poet and a pioneer of Diaspora journalism in Zanzibar. His work and impact extended beyond Oman to many parts of the Arab world and East Africa. Recognized by UNESCO, his contributions to poetry and journalism have left a lasting legacy.
Show More

Article for Nasser bin Salim al Rawahi

Died profile like Nasser bin Salim al Rawahi

  • Moosa AbdulRahman Hassan Voice of death
    Moosa AbdulRahman Hassan
    موسى بن عبد الرحمن بن حسن الرئيسي
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: OM
  • Hamid bin Muhammad bin Ruzayq Voice of death
    Hamid bin Muhammad bin Ruzayq
    حميد بن محمد بن رزيق
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: OM
  • Ghalib al-Hinai Voice of death
    Ghalib al-Hinai
    غالب بن علي الهنائي
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: SA
  • Turki bin Said Voice of death
    Turki bin Said
    تركي بن سعيد
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: OM
  • Nur al-Din al-Salimi Voice of death
    Nur al-Din al-Salimi
    نور الدين السالمي
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: OM
  • Salim Rashid Suri Voice of death
    Salim Rashid Suri
    سالم راشد الصوري
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: OM
Comments:
Add Death Died Social Media

To access this section, register or log in to your account.

Log in / Sign up