Kanha Khiangsiri
Personal
Other names: K. Surangkhanang ก.สุรางคนางค์
Job / Known for: Writer
Left traces: The Prostitute, Ban Sai Thong
Born
Date: 1912-02-26
Location: TH
Died
Date: 1999-06-23 (aged 87)
Resting place: TH
Death Cause:
Family
Spouse:
Children:
Parent(s):
QR Code:
Kanha Khiangsiri My QR code: Kanha Khiangsiri https://DearGone.com/15950
Key Ownner: Not yet supported by key owner
Show More
Rank Users ranking to :
Thanks, you rate star
1 2 3 4 5
Ranking 5.0 1
Slogan
Knowledge will achieve with reading.
About me / Bio:
Kanha Khiangsiri, born Chuen Watthanaphat, was a renowned Thai novelist. Writing under the pen name K. Surangkhanang, she authored 45 novels, including the highly popular 'Ban Sai Thong' and the influential 'The Prostitute' (Ying Khon Chua), which reflected issues in Thailand's developing modern society. Her literary contributions earned her the title of National Artist in literature in 1986.
Show More

Article for Kanha Khiangsiri

Died profile like Kanha Khiangsiri

  • Sornphet Sornsuphan Voice of death
    Sornphet Sornsuphan
    ศรเพชร ศรสุพรรณ
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: TH
  • Netrnoi Sor Vorasingh Voice of death
    Netrnoi Sor Vorasingh
    เนตรน้อย ส.วรสิงห์
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: TH
  • Pharuephon Mukdasanit Voice of death
    Pharuephon Mukdasanit
    ภารุพล มุกดาสนิท
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: TH
  • Waiphot Phetsuphan Voice of death
    Waiphot Phetsuphan
    ไวพจน์ เพชรสุพรรณ
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: TH
  • Lek Nana Voice of death
    Lek Nana
    เล็ก นานา
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: TH
  • Narisara Nuwattiwong Voice of death
    Narisara Nuwattiwong
    นริศรานุวัดติวงศ์
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: TH
  • Sakorn Yang-keawsot Voice of death
    Sakorn Yang-keawsot
    สาคร ยังเขียวสด
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: TH
  • Surin Pitsuwan Voice of death
    Surin Pitsuwan
    สุรินทร์ พิศสุวรรณ
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: TH
  • Ajin Panjapan Voice of death
    Ajin Panjapan
    อาจินต์ ปัญจพรรค์
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: TH
  • Viriyang Sirintharo Voice of death
    Viriyang Sirintharo
    วิริยังค์ สิรินฺธโร
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: TH
  • Lor Tok Voice of death
    Lor Tok
    ล้อต๊อก
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: TH
  • Pumpuang Duangjan Voice of death
    Pumpuang Duangjan
    พุ่มพวง ดวงจันทร์
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: TH
Comments:
Add Death Died Social Media

To access this section, register or log in to your account.

Log in / Sign up