Hugo Pesce
Personal
Other names: Hugo Pesce Pescetto
Job / Known for: Physician
Left traces: Leprosy Treatment Innovations
Born
Date: 1900-06-17
Location: PE Tarma, Junín
Died
Date: 1969-07-26 (aged 69)
Resting place: PE Lima
Death Cause: Natural Causes
Family
Spouse:
Children:
Parent(s):
QR Code:
Hugo Pesce My QR code: Hugo Pesce https://DearGone.com/16609
Key Ownner: Not yet supported by key owner
Show More
Rank Users ranking to :
Thanks, you rate star
1 2 3 4 5
Ranking 5.0 1
Fullname

Hugo Pesce

Fullname NoEnglish

Slogan
Health is a right, not a privilege.
About me / Bio:
Hugo Pesce was a Peruvian physician, known for his work in rural parts of the Peruvian Andes and his specialization in the treatment of leprosy. He was also a left-wing activist, intellectual, and philosopher. Pesce's approach to leprosy treatment was recognized at the World Leprosy Congress and by the World Health Organization. His political activism included association with the Peruvian Communist Party and contributions to the field of literature and arts in Peru.
Show More

Article for Hugo Pesce

Died profile like Hugo Pesce

  • Walter Penaloza Voice of death
    Walter Penaloza
    Walter Peñaloza
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: PE
  • Alberto Flores Galindo Voice of death
    Alberto Flores Galindo
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: PE
  • Alejandro Deustua Voice of death
    Alejandro Deustua
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: PE
  • Max Gonzalez Olaechea Voice of death
    Max Gonzalez Olaechea
    Maximiliano González Olaechea
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: PE
  • Augusto Perez Aranibar Voice of death
    Augusto Perez Aranibar
    Augusto Pérez Araníbar
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: PE
  • Federico Villarreal Voice of death
    Federico Villarreal
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: PE
  • Carlos Alberto Seguin Voice of death
    Carlos Alberto Seguin
    Carlos Alberto Seguín
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: PE
  • Juan Ramon Jimenez Voice of death
    Juan Ramon Jimenez
    Juan Ramón Jiménez
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: PE
  • Hildebrando Castro Pozo Voice of death
    Hildebrando Castro Pozo
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: PE
  • Honorio Delgado Voice of death
    Honorio Delgado
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: PE
  • Guillermo Lohmann Villena Voice of death
    Guillermo Lohmann Villena
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: PE
  • Maria Rostworowski Voice of death
    Maria Rostworowski
    María Rostworowski Tovar de Diez Canseco
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: PE
Comments:
Add Death Died Social Media

To access this section, register or log in to your account.

Log in / Sign up