Garabet Ibraileanu
Personal
Other names: Cezar Vraja Cezar Vraja
Job / Known for: Literary critic and theorist
Left traces: Viața Românească magazine
Born
Date: 1871-05-23
Location: RO Târgu Frumos, Iași
Died
Date: 1936-03-11 (aged 65)
Resting place: RO Eternitatea Cemetery, Iași
Death Cause: Natural causes
Family
Spouse:
Children: Maria
Parent(s): Teodor Ibrăileanu and Maria Marcovici
QR Code:
Garabet Ibraileanu My QR code: Garabet Ibraileanu https://DearGone.com/16429
Key Ownner: Not yet supported by key owner
Show More
Rank Users ranking to :
Thanks, you rate star
1 2 3 4 5
Ranking 5.0 1
Fullname NoEnglish

Garabet Ibrăileanu

Slogan
Selective Attitudes in Romanian Culture.
About me / Bio:
Garabet Ibrăileanu was a Romanian-Armenian literary critic and theorist, writer, translator, sociologist, and professor at the University of Iași. He was a significant figure in Romanian literature as an editor of Viața Românească magazine and a promoter of scientific literary criticism. His works include a novel, essays, and studies on Romanian literature.
Show More

Article for Garabet Ibraileanu

Died profile like Garabet Ibraileanu

  • Gheorghe Gheorghiu-Dej Voice of death
    Gheorghe Gheorghiu-Dej
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: RO
  • Doina Cornea Voice of death
    Doina Cornea
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: RO
  • Ion Antonescu Voice of death
    Ion Antonescu
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: RO
  • Nichifor Crainic Voice of death
    Nichifor Crainic
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: RO
  • Anastase Dragomir Voice of death
    Anastase Dragomir
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: RO
  • Dimitrie Paciurea Voice of death
    Dimitrie Paciurea
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: RO
  • Marius Constant Voice of death
    Marius Constant
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: FR
  • Iorgu Iordan Voice of death
    Iorgu Iordan
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: RO
  • Nicolae Minovici Voice of death
    Nicolae Minovici
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: RO
  • Ion Vinea Voice of death
    Ion Vinea
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: RO
  • Anton Davidoglu Voice of death
    Anton Davidoglu
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: RO
  • Demetru Dem. Demetrescu-Buzau Voice of death
    Demetru Dem. Demetrescu-Buzau
    Demetru Dem. Demetrescu-Buzău
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: RO
Comments:
Add Death Died Social Media

To access this section, register or log in to your account.

Log in / Sign up