Gherasim Luca
Personal
Other names: Salman Locker
Job / Known for: Surrealist Poet
Left traces: Surrealist Poetry
Born
Date: 1913-07-23
Location: RO Bucharest
Died
Date: 1994-02-09 (aged 81)
Resting place: FR Seine River, Paris
Death Cause: Suicide
Family
Spouse:
Children:
Parent(s):
QR Code:
Gherasim Luca My QR code: Gherasim Luca https://DearGone.com/16137
Key Ownner: Not yet supported by key owner
Show More
Rank Users ranking to :
Thanks, you rate star
1 2 3 4 5
Ranking 5.0 1
Fullname NoEnglish

Slogan
Since I've started living out my dreams, I no longer know death.
About me / Bio:
Gherasim Luca was a Romanian surrealist theorist and poet. Born in Bucharest, he was a key member of the Romanian Surrealist movement and contributed not only with poems, prose, and a play, but also with collages and Surrealist objects. After the communist regime arrived in Romania, Luca moved to France, where he continued to publish books and make collages, installations, etc. He is known for his inventive works and his contribution to the surrealist movement.
Show More

Article for Gherasim Luca

Died profile like Gherasim Luca

  • Tristan Tzara Voice of death
    Tristan Tzara
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: FR
  • Marin Sorescu Voice of death
    Marin Sorescu
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: RO
  • Ioan Alexandru Voice of death
    Ioan Alexandru
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: DE
  • Marie-Joseph Lagrange Voice of death
    Marie-Joseph Lagrange
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: FR
  • Abdulmejid II Voice of death
    Abdulmejid II
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: FR
  • Anastase Dragomir Voice of death
    Anastase Dragomir
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: RO
  • Eugen Barbu Voice of death
    Eugen Barbu
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: RO
  • Marie Bonaparte Voice of death
    Marie Bonaparte
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: FR
  • Alexandru Averescu Voice of death
    Alexandru Averescu
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: RO
  • Agop Terzan Voice of death
    Agop Terzan
    Ակոբ Տերզյան
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: FR
  • Augustin Buzura Voice of death
    Augustin Buzura
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: RO
  • Aziz Sedky Voice of death
    Aziz Sedky
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: FR
Comments:
Add Death Died Social Media

To access this section, register or log in to your account.

Log in / Sign up