Radu Vasile
Personal
Other names: Radu Mischiu
Job / Known for: Prime Minister
Left traces: Economic reforms
Born
Date: 1942-10-10
Location: RO Sibiu
Died
Date: 2013-07-03 (aged 71)
Resting place: RO Bellu Cemetery, Bucharest
Death Cause: Colon cancer
Family
Spouse: Mariuca Vasile
Children: Mihai, Tudor, Ioana
Parent(s):
QR Code:
Radu Vasile My QR code: Radu Vasile https://DearGone.com/16038
Key Ownner: Not yet supported by key owner
Show More
Rank Users ranking to :
Thanks, you rate star
1 2 3 4 5
Ranking 5.0 1
Fullname

Radu Vasile

Fullname NoEnglish

Slogan
Perseverance brings success
About me / Bio:
Radu Vasile was a Romanian politician, historian, academic, and poet. He served as the Prime Minister of Romania from 1998 to 1999 and was a member of the Christian Democratic National Peasants' Party. In addition to his political career, he published poetry under the pen name Radu Mischiu. He was known for his contributions to Romania's economic reforms and policies.
Show More

Article for Radu Vasile

Died profile like Radu Vasile

  • Ana-Maria Avram Voice of death
    Ana-Maria Avram
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: RO
  • Eugen Lovinescu Voice of death
    Eugen Lovinescu
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: RO
  • Geo Bogza Voice of death
    Geo Bogza
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: RO
  • Emil Botta Voice of death
    Emil Botta
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: RO
  • Gheorghe Vranceanu Voice of death
    Gheorghe Vranceanu
    Gheorghe Vrănceanu
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: RO
  • Caius Iacob Voice of death
    Caius Iacob
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: RO
  • Iorgu Iordan Voice of death
    Iorgu Iordan
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: RO
  • Ion Jalea Voice of death
    Ion Jalea
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: RO
  • Emil Bodnaras Voice of death
    Emil Bodnaras
    Emil Bodnăraș
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: RO
  • Dinu Sararu Voice of death
    Dinu Sararu
    Dinu Săraru
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: RO
  • Henri Coanda Voice of death
    Henri Coanda
    Henri Marie Coandă
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: RO
  • Dumitru Radu Popescu Voice of death
    Dumitru Radu Popescu
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: RO
Comments:
Add Death Died Social Media

To access this section, register or log in to your account.

Log in / Sign up