Kulap Saipradit
Personal
Other names: Siburapha ศรีบูรพา
Job / Known for: Novelist
Left traces: Literature
Born
Date: 1906-03-31
Location: TH Bangkok, Siam
Died
Date: 1974-06-16 (aged 68)
Resting place: CN
Death Cause:
Family
Spouse: Chanid Priyacharnkun
Children:
Parent(s):
QR Code:
Kulap Saipradit My QR code: Kulap Saipradit https://DearGone.com/15942
Key Ownner: Not yet supported by key owner
Show More
Rank Users ranking to :
Thanks, you rate star
1 2 3 4 5
Ranking 5.0 1
Slogan
I love the way people like books.
About me / Bio:
Kulap Saipradit, also known by his pen name Siburapha, was a prominent Thai novelist and newspaper editor. Born in Bangkok, he was known for his activism for human rights which led to his imprisonment. He spent his later years in exile in China.
Show More

Article for Kulap Saipradit

Died profile like Kulap Saipradit

  • Liu Xiaobo Voice of death
    Liu Xiaobo
    劉曉波
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: CN
  • Wu Mengchao Voice of death
    Wu Mengchao
    吴孟超
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: CN
  • Yen Hsi shan Voice of death
    Yen Hsi shan
    閻錫山
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: CN
  • Cheng Man ch'ing Voice of death
    Cheng Man ch'ing
    鄭曼青
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: CN
  • Preeda Chullamondhol Voice of death
    Preeda Chullamondhol
    ปรีดา จุลละมณฑล
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: TH
  • Chalood Nimsamer Voice of death
    Chalood Nimsamer
    ชลูด นิ่มเสมอ
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: TH
  • Paiboon Butkhan Voice of death
    Paiboon Butkhan
    ไพบูลย์ บุตรขัน
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: TH
  • Jin Yuelin Voice of death
    Jin Yuelin
    金岳霖
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: CN
  • Prasert na Nagara Voice of death
    Prasert na Nagara
    ประเสริฐ ณ นคร
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: TH
  • Fang Weiyi Voice of death
    Fang Weiyi
    徐珂
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: CN
  • Deng Guangming Voice of death
    Deng Guangming
    邓广铭
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: CN
  • Prasert Sapsunthorn Voice of death
    Prasert Sapsunthorn
    ประเสริฐ ทรัพย์สุนทร
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: TH
Comments:
Add Death Died Social Media

To access this section, register or log in to your account.

Log in / Sign up