Paitoon Pumrat
Personal
Other names: Robert Sai-kwan โรเบิร์ต สายควัน
Job / Known for: Comedian and actor
Left traces: Thai comedy and cinema
Born
Date: 1965-11-07
Location: TH Bang Khen District, Bangkok
Died
Date: 2020-09-19 (aged 55)
Resting place: TH Bangkok
Death Cause: Lung cancer and tuberculosis
Family
Spouse: Jaew Phumrat
Children:
Parent(s):
QR Code:
Paitoon Pumrat My QR code: Paitoon Pumrat https://DearGone.com/15927
Key Ownner: Not yet supported by key owner
Show More
Rank Users ranking to :
Thanks, you rate star
1 2 3 4 5
Ranking 5.0 1
Slogan
From darkness to laughter
About me / Bio:
Paitoon Pumrat, known by his stage name Robert Sai-kwan and nicknamed Mang, was a beloved Thai comedian and actor. Born on November 7, 1965, in a slum in Bang Khen District, Bangkok, Paitoon faced a challenging childhood. Despite not being formally educated and struggling with drug use early in life, he rose to prominence in the Thai entertainment industry. He began his career as a ticket boy and eventually became a regular actor in popular Thai sitcoms, including Laugh Co.Ultd. His personal life saw him overcoming drug addiction and returning to comedy, which earned him widespread admiration. Paitoon's legacy in Thai comedy and cinema remains influential, and his life story is a testament to resilience and redemption.
Show More

Article for Paitoon Pumrat

Died profile like Paitoon Pumrat

  • Paew Snidvongseni Voice of death
    Paew Snidvongseni
    แผ้ว สนิทวงศ์เสนี
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: TH
  • Kom Chuanchuen Voice of death
    Kom Chuanchuen
    ค่อม ชวนชื่น
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: TH
  • Chamroen Songkitrat Voice of death
    Chamroen Songkitrat
    จำเริญ ทรงกิตรัตน์
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: TH
  • Marsi Paribatra Voice of death
    Marsi Paribatra
    มารศี สุขุมพันธุ์ บริพัตร
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: FR
  • Sukich Nimmanheminda Voice of death
    Sukich Nimmanheminda
    สุกิจ นิมมานเหมินท์
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: TH
  • Sompote Sands Voice of death
    Sompote Sands
    สมโพธิ แสงเดือนฉาย
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: TH
  • Chavalert Chumkum Voice of death
    Chavalert Chumkum
    ชวเลิศ ชุ่มขำ
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: TH
  • Pote Sarasin Voice of death
    Pote Sarasin
    พจน์ สารสิน
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: TH
  • Sanguan Tularaksa Voice of death
    Sanguan Tularaksa
    สงวน ตุลารักษ์
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: TH
  • Chirayu Navawongs Voice of death
    Chirayu Navawongs
    จิรายุ นพวงศ์
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: TH
  • Prayat Pongdam Voice of death
    Prayat Pongdam
    ประหยัด พงษ์ดำ
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: TH
  • Prasop Ratanakorn Voice of death
    Prasop Ratanakorn
    ประสพ รัตนากร
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: TH
Comments:
Add Death Died Social Media

To access this section, register or log in to your account.

Log in / Sign up