Ion Caramitru
Personal
Other names: Ion Horia Leonida Caramitru
Job / Known for: actor, theatre director, politician
Left traces: theatre, film, politics
Born
Date: 1942-03-09
Location: RO Bucharest
Died
Date: 2021-09-05 (aged 79)
Resting place: RO Bellu Cemetery, Bucharest
Death Cause: natural causes
Family
Spouse: Micaela Caracaș
Children: Ștefan, Andrei, Matei
Parent(s):
QR Code:
Ion Caramitru My QR code: Ion Caramitru https://DearGone.com/16448
Key Ownner: Not yet supported by key owner
Show More
Rank Users ranking to :
Thanks, you rate star
1 2 3 4 5
Ranking 5.0 1
Fullname NoEnglish

Slogan
They say a man is not dead as long as another still remembers his voice.
About me / Bio:
Ion Caramitru was a renowned Romanian actor, theatre director, and politician. He was born on March 9, 1942, in Bucharest, Romania. Caramitru had a prolific career in theatre and film, and he also served as the Minister of Culture between 1996 and 2000. He was married to Micaela Caracaș and had three sons. Caramitru passed away on September 5, 2021, at the age of 79.
Show More

Article for Ion Caramitru

Died profile like Ion Caramitru

  • Radu Vasile Voice of death
    Radu Vasile
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: RO
  • Laura Stoica Voice of death
    Laura Stoica
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: RO
  • Jean Negulesco Voice of death
    Jean Negulesco
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: ES
  • Radu Beligan Voice of death
    Radu Beligan
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: RO
  • Mihai Patrascu Voice of death
    Mihai Patrascu
    Mihai Pătrașcu
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: US
  • Sasa Pana Voice of death
    Sasa Pana
    Sașa Pană
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: RO
  • Alexandru Paleologu Voice of death
    Alexandru Paleologu
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: RO
  • Henri Coanda Voice of death
    Henri Coanda
    Henri Marie Coandă
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: RO
  • Justinian Marina Voice of death
    Justinian Marina
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: RO
  • Petre Tutea Voice of death
    Petre Tutea
    Petre Țuțea
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: RO
  • Silviu Brucan Voice of death
    Silviu Brucan
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: RO
  • Miron Constantinescu Voice of death
    Miron Constantinescu
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: RO
Comments:
Add Death Died Social Media

To access this section, register or log in to your account.

Log in / Sign up