Ovid Samuel Crohmalnicean
Personal
Other names: Moise Cahn Moise Cahn
Job / Known for: Literary Critic
Left traces: Literary Works
Born
Date: 1921-08-16
Location: RO Galați
Died
Date: 2000-04-27 (aged 79)
Resting place: DE Berlin
Death Cause: Natural Causes
Family
Spouse:
Children:
Parent(s):
QR Code:
Ovid Samuel Crohmalnicean My QR code: Ovid Samuel Crohmalnicean https://DearGone.com/16428
Key Ownner: Not yet supported by key owner
Show More
Rank Users ranking to :
Thanks, you rate star
1 2 3 4 5
Ranking 5.0 1
Slogan
Literature is the expression of society.
About me / Bio:
Ovid S. Crohmălniceanu was a prominent Romanian literary critic and science fiction writer. He was an authority on Marxist aesthetics and played a significant role in the Romanian literary scene, especially during the post-World War II era. Crohmălniceanu was known for his work as an editor of important literary periodicals and as a professor at the University of Bucharest. His contributions to literature include a three-volume synthesis of Romanian literature between the two world wars and explorations of expressionism in Romanian literature.
Show More

Article for Ovid Samuel Crohmalnicean

Died profile like Ovid Samuel Crohmalnicean

  • Franz Halder Voice of death
    Franz Halder
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: DE
  • Isidore Isou Voice of death
    Isidore Isou
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: FR
  • Constantin Pirvulescu Voice of death
    Constantin Pirvulescu
    Constantin Pîrvulescu
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: RO
  • Radu Stanca Voice of death
    Radu Stanca
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: RO
  • Ovidiu Papadima Voice of death
    Ovidiu Papadima
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: RO
  • Hariclea Darclee Voice of death
    Hariclea Darclee
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: RO
  • Ana Pauker Voice of death
    Ana Pauker
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: RO
  • Elisabeth Bohm Voice of death
    Elisabeth Bohm
    Elisabeth Böhm
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: DE
  • Emilia Saulea Voice of death
    Emilia Saulea
    Emilia Săulea
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: RO
  • Lucian Blaga Voice of death
    Lucian Blaga
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: RO
  • Micha Josef Berdyczewski Voice of death
    Micha Josef Berdyczewski
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: DE
  • Wilhelm Franz Canaris Voice of death
    Wilhelm Franz Canaris
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: DE
Comments:
Add Death Died Social Media

To access this section, register or log in to your account.

Log in / Sign up