Lenore Aubert
Personal
Other names: Eleonore Maria Leisner
Job / Known for: Actress
Left traces: Abbott and Costello Meet Frankenstein
Born
Date: 1913-04-18
Location: SI Celje
Died
Date: 1993-07-31 (aged 80)
Resting place: US Great Neck, Long Island
Death Cause: Natural Causes
Family
Spouse: Julius Altman, Milton Greene
Children:
Parent(s):
QR Code:
Lenore Aubert My QR code: Lenore Aubert https://DearGone.com/16341
Key Ownner: Not yet supported by key owner
Show More
Rank Users ranking to :
Thanks, you rate star
1 2 3 4 5
Ranking 5.0 1
Fullname NoEnglish

Slogan
Beauty is truth, truth is beauty.
About me / Bio:
Lenore Aubert, born Eleonore Maria Leisner, was an Austrian-born American actress best known for her roles as exotic, mysterious women in Hollywood films during the 1940s. Her most notable work includes the role of Dr. Sandra Mornay in "Abbott and Costello Meet Frankenstein". After her film career, she engaged in volunteer work and led a private life.
Show More

Article for Lenore Aubert

Died profile like Lenore Aubert

  • Luther George Simjian Voice of death
    Luther George Simjian
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: US
  • Chien Wei-zang Voice of death
    Chien Wei-zang
    吴宪
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: US
  • Karel Destovnik Voice of death
    Karel Destovnik
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: SI
  • Stanko Prek Voice of death
    Stanko Prek
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: SI
  • Anita Bitri Voice of death
    Anita Bitri
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: US
  • Matei Calinescu Voice of death
    Matei Calinescu
    Matei Călinescu
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: US
  • Constantin Visoianu Voice of death
    Constantin Visoianu
    Constantin Vișoianu
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: US
  • David Wechsler Voice of death
    David Wechsler
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: US
  • Anna-Teresa Tymieniecka Voice of death
    Anna-Teresa Tymieniecka
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: US
  • Jaime Royal Robertson Voice of death
    Jaime Royal Robertson
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: US
  • Ernst Lubitsch Voice of death
    Ernst Lubitsch
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: US
  • Jessica Tandy Voice of death
    Jessica Tandy
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: US
Comments:
Add Death Died Social Media

To access this section, register or log in to your account.

Log in / Sign up