Valeriu Sterian
Personal
Other names: Valeriu Octavian Sterian
Job / Known for: musician
Left traces: songs and activism
Born
Date: 1952-09-21
Location: RO Știubei, Buzău
Died
Date: 2000-09-16 (aged 48)
Resting place: RO Bellu Cemetery, Bucharest
Death Cause:
Family
Spouse:
Children:
Parent(s):
QR Code:
Valeriu Sterian My QR code: Valeriu Sterian https://DearGone.com/16150
Key Ownner: Not yet supported by key owner
Show More
Rank Users ranking to :
Thanks, you rate star
1 2 3 4 5
Ranking 5.0 1
Fullname NoEnglish

Slogan
Memory with outlaws.
My voice:
--
Loading Voice...
--:--
Voice is original
About me / Bio:
Valeriu Sterian was a Romanian folk and rock musician known for his contributions to the development of music genres in Romania and his activism for freedom and social justice. His music often reflected his critical view of society and he collaborated with many important Romanian musicians throughout his career.
Show More

Article for Valeriu Sterian

Died profile like Valeriu Sterian

  • Dan Barbilian Voice of death
    Dan Barbilian
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: RO
  • Dinu Patriciu Voice of death
    Dinu Patriciu
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: GB
  • Horia Hulubei Voice of death
    Horia Hulubei
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: RO
  • Nicolae Labis Voice of death
    Nicolae Labis
    Nicolae Labiș
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: RO
  • Angela Marinescu Voice of death
    Angela Marinescu
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: RO
  • Octav Onicescu Voice of death
    Octav Onicescu
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: RO
  • Emil Petrovici Voice of death
    Emil Petrovici
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: RO
  • Manea Manescu Voice of death
    Manea Manescu
    Manea Mănescu
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: RO
  • Paul Goma Voice of death
    Paul Goma
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: FR
  • Arsenie Boca Voice of death
    Arsenie Boca
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: RO
  • Radu Vasile Voice of death
    Radu Vasile
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: RO
  • Justinian Marina Voice of death
    Justinian Marina
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: RO
Comments:
Add Death Died Social Media

To access this section, register or log in to your account.

Log in / Sign up