Nichifor Crainic
Personal
Other names: Ion Dobre Ion Dobre
Job / Known for: Theologian, Writer
Left traces: Gândirism
Born
Date: 1889-12-22
Location: RO Bulbucata, Giurgiu
Died
Date: 1972-08-20 (aged 83)
Resting place: RO Mogoșoaia, Ilfov
Death Cause: Natural causes
Family
Spouse:
Children:
Parent(s):
QR Code:
Nichifor Crainic My QR code: Nichifor Crainic https://DearGone.com/16124
Key Ownner: Not yet supported by key owner
Show More
Rank Users ranking to :
Thanks, you rate star
1 2 3 4 5
Ranking 5.0 1
Fullname NoEnglish

Slogan
Faith is the poetic of our soul.
About me / Bio:
Nichifor Crainic was a Romanian writer, editor, philosopher, poet, and theologian. He was known for his traditionalist and nationalistic views, as well as his contributions to the Orthodox Church and Romanian literature. He served as Minister of National Propaganda and was a prominent figure in the political landscape of Romania during the early 20th century. His work and ideology left a lasting impact on Romanian culture and society.
Show More

Article for Nichifor Crainic

Died profile like Nichifor Crainic

  • Ion Mihalache Voice of death
    Ion Mihalache
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: RO
  • Henri Stahl Voice of death
    Henri Stahl
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: RO
  • Nicolae Leon Voice of death
    Nicolae Leon
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: RO
  • Mariana Nicolesco Voice of death
    Mariana Nicolesco
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: RO
  • Leonid Dimov Voice of death
    Leonid Dimov
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: RO
  • Mircea Ionescu-Quintus Voice of death
    Mircea Ionescu-Quintus
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: RO
  • Iorgu Iordan Voice of death
    Iorgu Iordan
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: RO
  • Constantin Silvestri Voice of death
    Constantin Silvestri
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: GB
  • Florentina Ioana Mosora Voice of death
    Florentina Ioana Mosora
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: BE
  • Alexandru Proca Voice of death
    Alexandru Proca
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: FR
  • Emanoil Bacaloglu Voice of death
    Emanoil Bacaloglu
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: RO
  • Laura Stoica Voice of death
    Laura Stoica
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: RO
Comments:
Add Death Died Social Media

To access this section, register or log in to your account.

Log in / Sign up