Vlad II Dracul
Personal
Other names: Vlad al II-lea Dracul
Job / Known for: Voivode of Wallachia
Left traces: Order of the Dragon
Born
Date: -1395
Location: RO Wallachia
Died
Date: 1447 (aged 2842)
Resting place: RO Dealu Monastery
Death Cause: Killed in battle
Family
Spouse: Doamna Eupraxia of Moldavia, Doamna Călțuna
Children: Mircea II of Wallachia, Vlad III the Impaler, Radu III the Fair, Vlad IV the Monk, Alexandra of Wallachia
Parent(s): Mircea I of Wallachia
QR Code:
Vlad II Dracul My QR code: Vlad II Dracul https://DearGone.com/15998
Key Ownner: Not yet supported by key owner
Show More
Rank Users ranking to :
Thanks, you rate star
1 2 3 4 5
Ranking 5.0 1
Fullname NoEnglish

Slogan
I have allowed my children to be slaughtered in the name of Christian peace
About me / Bio:
Vlad II, known as Vlad Dracul or Vlad the Dragon, was Voivode of Wallachia and a member of the Order of the Dragon. His reign was marked by fluctuating alliances and shifting political landscapes. He is most famous for being the father of Vlad the Impaler, the inspiration for Dracula.
Show More

Article for Vlad II Dracul

Died profile like Vlad II Dracul

  • Stephen the Great Voice of death
    Stephen the Great
    Ștefan cel Mare
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: RO
  • Basarab I Voice of death
    Basarab I
    Basarab Întemeietorul
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: RO
  • Suleyman Celebi Voice of death
    Suleyman Celebi
    Emir Süleyman
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: RO
  • Mircea I the Elder Voice of death
    Mircea I the Elder
    Mircea cel Bătrân
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: RO
  • Vlad III the Impaler Voice of death
    Vlad III the Impaler
    Vlad Țepeș
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: RO
Comments:
Add Death Died Social Media

To access this section, register or log in to your account.

Log in / Sign up