Nidhi Eoseewong
Personal
Other names: Nithi Aeusrivongse นิธิ เอียวศรีวงศ์
Job / Known for: Historian, Writer, Political Commentator
Left traces: Sriburapha Award, Fukuoka Prize
Born
Date: 1940-05-23
Location: TH Chiang Mai
Died
Date: 2023-08-07 (aged 83)
Resting place: TH
Death Cause: Lung cancer
Family
Spouse:
Children:
Parent(s):
QR Code:
Nidhi Eoseewong My QR code: Nidhi Eoseewong https://DearGone.com/15944
Key Ownner: Not yet supported by key owner
Show More
Rank Users ranking to :
Thanks, you rate star
1 2 3 4 5
Ranking 5.0 1
Slogan
History is what we need to look at to have a nice experience.
About me / Bio:
Nidhi Eoseewong was a renowned Thai historian, writer, and political commentator. Born to an ethnic Chinese family in Chiang Mai, he pursued higher education at Chulalongkorn University and the University of Michigan. His academic career was largely spent at Chiang Mai University, contributing significantly to Thai historiography and political discourse. He passed away from lung cancer at the age of 83.
Show More

Article for Nidhi Eoseewong

Died profile like Nidhi Eoseewong

  • Sayan Sanya Voice of death
    Sayan Sanya
    สายัณห์ สัญญา
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: TH
  • Prayoon Yomyiam Voice of death
    Prayoon Yomyiam
    ประยูร ยมเยี่ยม
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: TH
  • Sakchai Bamrungpong Voice of death
    Sakchai Bamrungpong
    สักชัย บำรุงพงศ์
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: TH
  • Thawan Duchanee Voice of death
    Thawan Duchanee
    ถวัลย์ ดัชนี
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: TH
  • Sornphet Sornsuphan Voice of death
    Sornphet Sornsuphan
    ศรเพชร ศรสุพรรณ
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: TH
  • Pin Malakul Voice of death
    Pin Malakul
    ปิ่น มาลากุล
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: TH
  • Chavalert Chumkum Voice of death
    Chavalert Chumkum
    ชวเลิศ ชุ่มขำ
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: TH
  • Fua Haripitak Voice of death
    Fua Haripitak
    เฟื้อ หริพิทักษ์
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: TH
  • Boonchu Rojanastien Voice of death
    Boonchu Rojanastien
    บุญชู โรจนเสถียร
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: TH
  • Buddhadasa Bhikkhu Voice of death
    Buddhadasa Bhikkhu
    พุทธทาสภิกขุ
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: TH
  • Suraphol Sombatcharoen Voice of death
    Suraphol Sombatcharoen
    สุรพล สมบัติเจริญ
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: TH
  • Srifa Mahawan Voice of death
    Srifa Mahawan
    หม่อมหลวงศรีฟ้า มหาวรรณ
    Age: y/o ()
    Died: TH
Comments:
Add Death Died Social Media

To access this section, register or log in to your account.

Log in / Sign up